The short version
4 dates between 7 Apr and 8 Apr. The next one is in 176 days, Wed 7 Apr at 11am. Each session runs for 45 minutes. Tickets: Adult $39.90; Child $34.90; Group 4+ $36; Adult Restricted View $34; Child Restricted View $28; plus a $7.20 transaction fee. Book ahead. It suits all ages, so bring the kids.
- When
- 4 dates to 8 Apr
- Cost
- Adult $39.90Child $34.90Group 4+ $36Adult Restricted View $34Child Restricted View $28+ $7.20 transaction fee
- Booking
- Book ahead ↗
- Suits
- Suitable for all ages
- Setting
- At the venue
- Type
- Kids, Theatre
4 upcoming dates
Also on in New Farm this week
All 13 →10:30amTue 13 Oct
Nature Book Week storytime
Free
New Farm Library
9:30amWed 14 Oct
First 5 Forever toddler time
Free
New Farm Library
11amWed 14 Oct
First 5 Forever babies, books and rhymes
Free
New Farm Library
4:30pmThu 15 Oct
Sunset, Sip and Steps | NBCF Fundraiser
Free
New Farm parkrun