Counting and Cracking
A large-cast play about a mother and son whose Sri Lankan past comes back to them, tracing one family over four generations through migration and political turmoil, with 19 performers from six countries.
A stage show at Brisbane Powerhouse in New Farm. All ages.
More like this:
The short version
13 dates between 27 May and 6 June. The next one is in 226 days, Thu 27 May at 6:30pm. Each session runs for about 3 and a half hours. Tickets: Admit $70; Adult $89; Concession $84; Adult $84; Concession $79; Admit (35 Years & Under) $36; plus a $7.20 transaction fee. Book ahead. It suits all ages.
- When
- 13 dates to 6 June
- Cost
- Admit $70Adult $89Concession $84Adult $84Concession $79Admit (35 Years & Under) $36+ $7.20 transaction fee
- Booking
- Book ahead ↗
- Suits
- Suitable for all ages
- Setting
- At the venue
- Type
- Theatre
13 upcoming dates
+ 3 more
Also on in New Farm this week
All 13 →10:30amTue 13 Oct
Nature Book Week storytime
Free
New Farm Library
9:30amWed 14 Oct
First 5 Forever toddler time
Free
New Farm Library
11amWed 14 Oct
First 5 Forever babies, books and rhymes
Free
New Farm Library
4:30pmThu 15 Oct
Sunset, Sip and Steps | NBCF Fundraiser
Free
New Farm parkrun