Skip to content

SeeBNE/New Farm /Theatre

CADEL

A one-man play about Cadel Evans winning the Tour de France. Actor Connor Delves rides 29 kilometres on stage on the bike Evans won on, with commentary from Phil Liggett.

A stage show at Brisbane Powerhouse in New Farm. Suitable for 14+.

More like this:

The short version

4 dates between 25 Feb and 27 Feb. The next one is in 135 days, Thu 25 Feb at 7:30pm. Each session runs for about 1 hours. Tickets: Admit $79.90; Adult $69.90; Concession $59.90; Group 4+ $59.90; plus a $7.20 transaction fee. Book ahead. Suitable for 14+.

When
4 dates to 27 Feb
Cost
Admit $79.90Adult $69.90Concession $59.90Group 4+ $59.90+ $7.20 transaction fee
Suits
Suitable for 14+
Setting
At the venue
Type
Theatre

4 upcoming dates

Also on in New Farm this week

All 13 →
10:30amTue 13 Oct

Nature Book Week storytime

Free

A storytime for preschoolers marking Nature Book Week, followed by a craft where kids make a collage from leaves, bark and other natural bits.

New Farm Library

9:30amWed 14 Oct

First 5 Forever toddler time

Free

Toddlers and their parents sing, clap and dance together, picking up songs and action rhymes that help early talking, language and social skills.

New Farm Library

11amWed 14 Oct

First 5 Forever babies, books and rhymes

Free

Parents and babies under one get together to sing, clap and move, picking up rhymes with actions that help with early language, communication and getting along with others.

New Farm Library

4:30pmThu 15 Oct

Sunset, Sip and Steps | NBCF Fundraiser

Free

A breast cancer awareness gathering for women: a sunset walk together, a guest speaker on breast health, then drinks and wellness goodies. Wear pink, and donations go to NBCF.

New Farm parkrun